1 Hr Harbour Cruise

Our 1 hour scenic warships and harbour cruise departs daily from The Barbican Landing Stage, adjacent to the Mayflower Steps, Plymouth.

On departing the Mayflower Steps, your skipper will provide an informative commentary, as we sail across the spectacular Plymouth Sound flanked by the beautiful Devon and Cornish coasts. We pass Plymouth Hoe, the famous Drakes Island, heading for the river Tamar where the mighty warships and nuclear submarines await!


July 2018 Trip Schedule


Tomorrow

11:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 11:00 - 12:00

Remaining Spaces : 143

12:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 12:30 - 13:30

Remaining Spaces : 91

14:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 14:00 - 15:00

Remaining Spaces : 135

15:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 15:30 - 16:30

Remaining Spaces : 190


Sun 22nd Jul 2018

11:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 11:00 - 12:00

Remaining Spaces : 190

12:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 12:30 - 13:30

Remaining Spaces : 190

14:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 14:00 - 15:00

Remaining Spaces : 190

15:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 15:30 - 16:30

Remaining Spaces : 190


Mon 23rd Jul 2018

11:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 11:00 - 12:00

Remaining Spaces : 92

12:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 12:30 - 13:30

Remaining Spaces : 160

14:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 14:00 - 15:00

Remaining Spaces : 125

15:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 15:30 - 16:30

Remaining Spaces : 190


Tue 24th Jul 2018

11:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 11:00 - 12:00

Remaining Spaces : 241

12:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 12:30 - 13:30

Remaining Spaces : 241

14:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 14:00 - 15:00

Remaining Spaces : 226

15:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 15:30 - 16:30

Remaining Spaces : 241


Wed 25th Jul 2018

11:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 11:00 - 12:00

Remaining Spaces : 143

12:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 12:30 - 13:30

Remaining Spaces : 143

14:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 14:00 - 15:00

Remaining Spaces : 105

15:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 15:30 - 16:30

Remaining Spaces : 143


Thu 26th Jul 2018

11:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 11:00 - 12:00

Remaining Spaces : 70

12:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 12:30 - 13:30

Remaining Spaces : 241

14:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 14:00 - 15:00

Remaining Spaces : 159

15:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 15:30 - 16:30

Remaining Spaces : 241


Fri 27th Jul 2018

11:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 11:00 - 12:00

Remaining Spaces : 173

12:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 12:30 - 13:30

Remaining Spaces : 241

14:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 14:00 - 15:00

Remaining Spaces : 241

15:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 15:30 - 16:30

Remaining Spaces : 241


Sat 28th Jul 2018

11:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 11:00 - 12:00

Remaining Spaces : 209

12:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 12:30 - 13:30

Remaining Spaces : 241

14:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 14:00 - 15:00

Remaining Spaces : 197

15:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 15:30 - 16:30

Remaining Spaces : 143


Sun 29th Jul 2018

11:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 11:00 - 12:00

Remaining Spaces : 241

12:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 12:30 - 13:30

Remaining Spaces : 241

14:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 14:00 - 15:00

Remaining Spaces : 241

15:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 15:30 - 16:30

Remaining Spaces : 241


Mon 30th Jul 2018

11:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 11:00 - 12:00

Remaining Spaces : 201

12:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 12:30 - 13:30

Remaining Spaces : 201

14:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 14:00 - 15:00

Remaining Spaces : 241

15:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 15:30 - 16:30

Remaining Spaces : 241


Tue 31st Jul 2018

11:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 11:00 - 12:00

Remaining Spaces : 241

12:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 12:30 - 13:30

Remaining Spaces : 241

14:00
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 14:00 - 15:00

Remaining Spaces : 218

15:30
1 Hr Harbour Cruise
Barbican Landing Stage at 15:30 - 16:30

Remaining Spaces : 241